Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD 20km Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco coded, 10G-BX-D SFP+, 1330nm Tx/1270nm Rx, 20km, LC simplex connectors, DOM, Solid Optics

Form Factor : SFP+ / SFP10G
Manufacturer Part # : SFP-10G-BXD
Solid Optics Part # : SFP-10G-BXD-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 20km
Wavelength : TX 1330/RX 1270
Speed : 10G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : BiDi
Power Budget : 10dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode

Link to SFP-10G-BX-D-20 PDF

Cisco Compatible  SFP-10G-BXD 20km Optical Transceiver View larger
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback