Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-BX20U Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco coded, 10G-BX-U XFP, 1270nm Tx/1330nm Rx, 20km, LC simplex connectors, DOM, Solid Optics

Form Factor : XFP
Manufacturer Part # : XFP-10GB-BXU
Solid Optics Part # : XFP-10GB-BXU-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 20km
Wavelength : TX 1270/RX 1330
Speed : 10G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : BiDi
Power Budget : 10dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode

Link to XFP-BX-U-20 PDF

Cisco Compatible  XFP-10G-BX20U Optical Transceiver View larger
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback