Back to Results Page

Solid Optics CWDM-ULTRAMUX-18CH+UPG Multiplexer

Description

18ch CWDM 1270,1290,1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430,1450,1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590 and 1610nm 1.7dB max, 0.9dB average, Ultra Mux/Demux, LC connectors, 19" chassis

Form Factor : MUX
Manufacturer Part # : CWDM-ULTRAMUX-8CH+UPG
Solid Optics Part # : SO-CWDM-ULTRAMUX-8CH+UPG
Compatibility : Solid Optics compatible
Wavelength : 1470 - 1610
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Power Budget : 3dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Mux type : CWDM
Mux channel : 8ch

Link to CWDM-ULTRAMUX-8CH+UPG PDF

Solid Optics CWDM-ULTRAMUX-18CH+UPG Multiplexer View larger
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback