Back to Results Page

Cisco SFP10G-DWDM-TUNABLE-ZR Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco coded, 10GBASE-DWDM SFP, Tunable, 50-GHz ITU grid, ZR/80km/24dB, DOM, Solid Optics

Form Factor : SFP+ / SFP10G
Solid Optics Part # : SFP10G-DWDM-TUNABLE-ZR-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 80km
Speed : 10G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : DWDM Tunable
Power Budget : 24dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Channel : 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61

Link to SFP10G-DWDM-TUNABLE-ZR PDF

Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855 678 4271

Email Support Request Callback

General

The SFP10G-DWDM-TUNABLE-ZR-SO optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and LAN. This optic is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction that is mainly usable in typical router/switch line card applications. This SFP+ contains a tunable laser which allows you reconfigure the optic to another channel when necessary. This can be done with the Solid Optics recoder/retuner. This transceiver is fully compliant with the SFP+ Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). 


 

 

Optical Characteristics

  
  
No.
Parameters
Symbols
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Remarks
Transmitter
1
Operating Data Rate
-
9.95
10.3125
11.1
Gbit/s
2
Transmitter Center Wavelength
Λc
Λc-2.5
Λc
Λc+2.5
GHz
ITU-T
3
Wavelength Range
Λ
1528.38
1565.50
nm
4
Wavelength Tuning (Cold)
20
s
5
Wavelength Tuning (Warm)
1
s
6
Center Wavelength Spacing
50
GHz
7
Crossing Ratio
45
60
%
8
SMSR
SMSR
35
dB
9
Optical Output Power
Po
-1.0
+3.0
dBm
10
Disabled Power
Poff
-
-30
dBm
11
Extinction Ratio
ER
9.0
-
-
dB
Receiver
12
Operating Data Rate
-
9,95
10.3125
11.1
Gbit/s
13
Input Center Wavelength
Irc
1525
1570
nm
14
Overload
Rovl
-7.0
dBm
15
Minimum Sensitivity
Pmin
-2.0
dBm
16
Optical Return Loss
ORL
27
dB
17
LOS De-Assert
LOSD
-27
dBm
18
LOS Assert
LOSA
-40
-27.5
dBm
19
LOS Hysteresis
LOSH
0.5
dB