Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible CWDM-GBIC-1270-24dB Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco coded, 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC, 1270nm, 80km/24dB, Solid Optics

Form Factor : GBIC
Manufacturer Part # : CWDM-GBIC-1270-24dB
Solid Optics Part # : CWDM-GBIC-1270-24dB-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 80km
Wavelength : 1270
CWDM : 1270
Speed : 1G
Connector : SC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : CWDM
Power Budget : 24dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Link to CWDM-GBIC-1270-24dB PDF
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback