Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-6061 32dB CH21 Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco Coded, 1000BASE-DWDM SFP, Ch21/1560.61nm(100-GHz ITU grid), 120km/32dB, DOM, Solid Optics

Form Factor : SFP
Manufacturer Part # : DWDM-SFP-6061=
Solid Optics Part # : SFP-DWDM21-32dB-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 120km
Wavelength : 1560.61
Speed : 1G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : DWDM
Power Budget : 32dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Channel : 21

Link to SFP-DWDM21-32dB PDF

Cisco Compatible  DWDM-SFP-6061 32dB CH21 Optical Transceiver View larger
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback