Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible DWDM-XFP-6305 ER CH18 Optical Transceiver

Description
Cisco coded, 10GBASE-DWDM XFP, Ch18/1563.05nm(100-GHz ITU grid), ER/40km/15dB, DOM, Solid Optics
Form Factor : XFP
Manufacturer Part # : DWDM-XFP-6305=
Solid Optics Part # : XFP-DWDM18-ER-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 40km
Wavelength : 1563.05
Speed : 10G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : DWDM
Power Budget : 15dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Channel : 18
Link to XFP-DWDM18-ER PDF
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback