Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible WS-G5484 Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco coded, 1000BASE-SX GBIC, for Multi mode Fiber, 850nm, 100-550m, SC duplex connector ,Solid Optics

Form Factor : GBIC
Manufacturer Part # : WS-G5484=
Solid Optics Part # : WS-G5484-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 1-550m
Wavelength : 850
Speed : 1G
Connector : SC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : Regular
Fiber Type : Multi Mode

Link to WS-G5484 PDF

Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback