Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco coded, 40GBASE-LR QSFP+, transceiver module for SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 1270, 1290, 1310nm, 1330m, 10km, duplex LC connector, Solid Optics

Form Factor : QSFP
Manufacturer Part # : QSFP-40G-LR4
Solid Optics Part # : QSFP-40G-LR4-LC-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 10km
Wavelength : 1310
Speed : 40G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : Regular
Power Budget : 10dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode

Link to QSFP-40G-LR4 PDF

Cisco Compatible  QSFP-40G-LR4 Optical Transceiver View larger
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback