Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100EX Optical Transceiver

Description

Cisco coded, 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310

Form Factor : SFP
Manufacturer Part # : GLC-FE-100EX=
Solid Optics Part # : GLC-FE-100EX-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 40km
Wavelength : 1310
Speed : 100Mbit
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : Regular
Power Budget : 15dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode

Link to GLC-FE-100EX PDF

Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback