Back to Results Page

MikroTik GLC-SX-MMD Optical Transceiver

Description

MikroTik coded, 1000BASE-SX SFP, for multimode fiber, 850nm,100-550m, LC duplex connector, DOM, Solid Optics

Form Factor : SFP
Manufacturer Part # : GLC-SX-MMD=
Solid Optics Part # : GLC-SX-MMD-SO
Distance : 1-550m
Wavelength : 850
Speed : 1G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : Regular
Fiber Type : Multi Mode

Link to GLC-SX-MMD PDF

No picture View larger
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback