Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-LR Optical Transceiver

Description
Cisco coded, 10GBASE-LR X2, for single mode fiber, 1310nm, 10km, SC duplex connector, DOM, Solid Optics
Form Factor : X2
Manufacturer Part # : X2-10GB-LR=
Solid Optics Part # : X2-10GB-LR-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 10km
Wavelength : 1310
Speed : 10G
Connector : SC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : Regular
Power Budget : 10dB
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Link to X2-10GB-LR PDF
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback