Back to Results Page

Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-MM-SR Optical Transceiver

Description
Cisco coded, 10GBASE-SR XFP, for multimode fiber, 850nm, 100-550m, LC duplex connector, DOM, Solid Optics
Form Factor : XFP
Manufacturer Part # : XFP-10G-MM-SR=
Solid Optics Part # : XFP-10GB-SR-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 1-550m
Wavelength : 850
Speed : 10G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : Regular
Fiber Type : Multi Mode
Link to XFP-10GB-SR PDF
Add to Quote list for a quote
Contact our International Team
nl de it es fr en
Call for Technical Advice on
EU: +31 883 423 776 - US: +1 855-678-4271

Email Support Request Callback